Here's a link to all the photos of the racing that I managed to get.
Sorry if I missed you this time. They were taken just after the tunnel at Monmouth.
You might need to login or sign up to Adobe to download or view
regards,
Steve Alderton
Pos | Name | Team | Category | Actual Time | Average Speed | |
1 | Jake Sargent | Team Bottrill | Senior | 00:47:22 | 31.67 | |
2 | Finlay Tarling | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | Junior | 00:48:06 | 31.19 | |
3 | Owen Burgess | UF Rowe & King | Senior | 00:50:27 | 29.73 | |
4 | Nick Livermore | Bristol South Cycling Club | Senior | 00:50:35 | 29.65 | |
5 | Ross Hamilton | Port Talbot Whs CC | Senior | 00:50:39 | 29.62 | |
6 | Tony Chapman | Frome & District Wheelers | Vet | 00:51:22 | 29.20 | |
7 | Jon Howard | Team Echelon | Vet | 00:51:23 | 29.19 | |
8 | Theo Anderson | Chippenham & District Wheelers | Junior | 00:51:43 | 29.00 | |
9 | Andrew J Parnowski | City Cycle Couriers RT | Vet | 00:52:21 | 28.65 | |
10 | Karl Norris | 360VRT | Vet | 00:52:44 | 28.45 | |
11 | Tim Butler | Gloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | 00:53:15 | 28.17 | |
12 | Lee Francis | Velo Club Bristol | Vet | 00:53:20 | 28.13 | |
13 | Aaron Pascovitch | Bristol South Cycling Club | Senior | 00:53:29 | 28.05 | |
14 | Steven Cottington | Bath Cycling Club | Vet | 00:53:34 | 28.00 | |
15 | Jeremy Addis | Velo Club St Raphael | Vet | 00:54:01 | 27.77 | |
16 | Iwan Morton | Pontypool Road Cycling Club | Vet | 00:54:02 | 27.77 | |
17 | Matthew Hill | Gloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | 00:54:20 | 27.60 | |
18 | Neil Gregory | Port Talbot Whs CC | Vet | 00:54:24 | 27.57 | |
19 | Gary Paddon | Swindon Wheelers | Senior | 00:54:28 | 27.54 | |
20 | Dan Kingston | VTTA (South Wales Group) | Vet | 00:54:44 | 27.41 | |
21 | Tim Radley | Gloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | 00:54:50 | 27.36 | |
22 | Martin Lines | Team Echelon | Vet | 00:55:05 | 27.23 | |
23 | Gareth Jones | Clevedon & District Road Club | Vet | 00:55:45 | 26.91 | |
24 | Ben Parker | Swindon Wheelers | Vet | 00:55:48 | 26.88 | |
25 | Jonathon Sayce | Hereford & District Wheelers CC | Vet | 00:56:16 | 26.66 | |
26 | Paul Winchcombe | Chippenham & District Wheelers | Vet | 00:56:36 | 26.50 | |
27 | Mark Bradley | Bristol South Cycling Club | Vet | 00:56:47 | 26.42 | |
28 | Dan Laasna-Reuter | Virtual Cycling Club | Vet | 00:57:25 | 26.13 | |
29 | Mark Hazell | Clevedon & District Road Club | Vet | 00:57:48 | 25.95 | |
30 | Daryl Stroud | Gloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | 00:57:57 | 25.88 | |
31 | Jon Vickery | Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club | Vet | 00:58:00 | 25.86 | |
32 | Roger Whittle | Gloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | 00:58:20 | 25.71 | |
33 | Tony Lake | Gloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | 00:58:42 | 25.55 | |
34 | Dean Prosser | Hereford & District Wheelers CC | Vet | 00:59:23 | 25.26 | |
34 | Daniel Kempe | Bristol South Cycling Club | Vet | 00:59:23 | 25.26 | |
36 | Emma Wyatt | Hereford & District Wheelers CC | Vet | 00:59:30 | 25.21 | |
37 | Roxy Woodfield | Ludlow Brewery Race Team | Senior | 00:59:34 | 25.18 | |
38 | Alex Claridge | Magspeed Racing | Vet | 00:59:46 | 25.10 | |
39 | Paul Hewitt | Clevedon & District Road Club | Vet | 1:00:02 | 24.99 | |
40 | Earl Smith | Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club | Vet | 1:00:23 | 24.84 | |
41 | Joanne Jago | Performance Cycles CC | Vet | 1:01:23 | 24.44 | |
42 | Iwan Jones | Total Tri Training | Senior | 1:01:25 | 24.44 | |
43 | Paul Brickell | Bristol South Cycling Club | Vet | 1:02:11 | 24.12 | |
44 | Digby Rusling | Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club | Vet | 1:02:16 | 24.09 | |
45 | Mike Broadbent | Port Talbot Whs CC | Vet | 1:02:23 | 24.05 | |
46 | Dan Craig | Caerphilly Cycling Club | Senior | 1:02:35 | 23.97 | |
47 | Ian Deakin | Mid Devon CC | Vet | 1:03:32 | 23.61 | |
48 | Gethin Davies-Jones | Abercynon Road Club | Vet | 1:03:48 | 23.51 | |
49 | Adrian Osborn | Stratford Cycling Club | Vet | 1:05:06 | 23.04 | |
50 | Robert Jones | Cardiff 100 Mile RCC | Vet | 1:07:10 | 22.33 | |
51 | Gerry McGarr | Cloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | 1:07:20 | 22.28 | |
52 | Peter Owen | Norwood Paragon CC | Vet | 1:07:23 | 22.26 | |
53 | Joanna Knight | Bristol South Cycling Club | Vet | 1:08:33 | 21.88 | |
54 | Harry Cowley | Chester RC | Vet | 1:16:21 | 19.65 | |
55 | Anthony Jones | VMCC powered by Y Beic | Vet | DNF | ||
Chris Lowe | Swindon Road Club | Vet | DNS (A) | |||
Wayne Mayer | Gloucester City Cycling Club | Vet | DNS (A) | |||
Hugh Davies | Port Talbot Whs CC | Vet | DNS (A) | |||
Mark Woolford | ZeroBC Race Team | Vet | DNS (A) | |||
Tom Biggs | Cheltenham & County Cycling Club | Senior | DNS (A) |